Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Travel
VHS
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wright, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 All the Pain That Money Can Buy : The Life of Christina Onassis

Wright, William 
1st Edition. 1991
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. 1st Printing. Clean copy ! Simon & Schuster New York, NY 0671684590 / 9780671684594 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beautiful Castles of Britain

Wright, Nicolas 
1986
Hardcover Fine; Near Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Gallery Books 0831707410 / 9780831707415 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Benjamin Franklin: His Life as He Wrote It

Wright, Esmond (Editor) 
1996
Paperback Very Good; Light general wear. 312 pages. Harvard University Press 0674066553 / 9780674066557 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Birdcraft: A field book of two hundred song, game, and water birds,

Wright, Mabel Osgood 
1936
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. Tight copy ! Previous owner gift note. Spine cloth faded. Foxing on endpapers only. 317 pages. MacMillan & Co B000O0141K 
Price: 6.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Birds of the Boston Public Garden: a Study in Migration

Wright, Horace W. 
1st Edition. 1909
Hardcover Good; Ex-Library, Usual Markings.. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Attractive copy ! Green cloth, gold decor. 238 pages. Rear blank page removed. Houghton Mifflin Boston, MA B0006AFM66 
Price: 7.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Black Boy - A Record Of Childhood And Youth

B., Wright Richard 
1945
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. Moderate general wear. Previous owner name. 228 pages. Harper & Brothers B000HF3IIE 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Born That Way : Genes, Behavior, Personality

Wright, William 
1998
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 336 pages. Knopf 0679430288 / 9780679430285 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Corporate Abuse : How Lean and Mean Robs People and Profits

Smye, Marti D.; Wright, Lesley 
1996
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated Old Tappan, NJ 0028612906 / 9780028612904 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cucina Rapida: Quick Italian-Style Home Cooking

Wright, Clifford A. 
Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation 1st Edition. 1994
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation note. 1st Printing. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 208 pages. Hearst Books 0688115322 / 9780688115326 
Price: 15.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Death of a Hired Man

Wright, Eric 
1st Edition. 2001
Hardcover Fine; Fine. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 197 pages. Thomas Dunne Books 0312268769 / 9780312268763 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Different: An Anthology of Homosexual Short Stories

Wright, Stephen (Ed) 
1974
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 390 pages. Bantam Books 0553083821 / 9780553083828 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hopi Kachinas : The Complete Guide to Collecting Kachina Dolls

Wright, Barton 
1990
Paperback Near Fine; Nice copy. Previous owner name. Northland Publishing Flagstaff, AZ 087358161X / 9780873581615 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 How to dance

Wright, Anita Peters; Dexter Wright 
1943
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Light general wear. No handwriting, no markings. 220 pages. New Home Library B00005W3HX 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 il Padrone Vi Ama

Wright, Fred 
Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation 1972
Paperback Very Good; Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation note, with date. In ITALIAN. Labor cartoons. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 'Fred Wright (1907-1984), the best-loved and most admired American labor cartoonist of the 20th century, who for much of his career was associated with the United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America (UE). During a 45-year career that spanned the Great Depression and the Reagan era, Wright earned an international reputation. While supporting himself as a musician in Prohibition-era speakeasies, Wright studied with John Sloan at the Art Students League in New York. He became a full-time cartoonist in 1940, supplying cartoons to the National Maritime Union and other CIO unions. He joined the UE staff in 1949. He had a number of animated films and cartoon collections to his credit; his work for the UE NEWS was frequently reprinted in labor publications around the world.' 127 pages. Aris Accornero B000LUQOJK 
Price: 69.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 In Orbit

Morris, Wright 
1967
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 156 pages. University of Nebraska Press 0803258305 / 9780803258303 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 In the forest of Arden

Mabie, Hamilton Wright; Will H. Low 
1899
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light green cloth boards, beautiful, elaborate gold and green forest decor! Full page plates, many illustrated borders. Top edges gold gilt, other page ends rough-cut. Light general wear on boards. 5 pages. Dodd, Mead and Co B00085AKXE 
Price: 23.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Is Your Cat Crazy?: Solutions from the Casebook of a Cat Therapist

Wright, John C.; Judi Wright Lashnits 
1994
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 227 pages. Howell Book House 0026315912 / 9780026315913 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Joyce Cary: A Preface to His Novels (An Informal Inquiry Illuminating a Great Contemporary Writer and His work)

Wright, Andrew 
2nd Printing. 1958
Hardcover Near Fine; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has wear at spine ends. 186 pages. Harper & Brothers B0012ZFF9I 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lillian Hellman: The Image, the Woman

Wright, William 
1st Edition. 1986
Hardcover Very Fine; Near Fine. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. Simon & Schuster 0671526871 / 9780671526870 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Living in Australia

Walter, Betsy; Jean Wright, Moira Maguire 
1992
Hardcover Near Fine; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Top jacket spine bumped and ripped. 272 pages. Chronicle Books 081180139X / 9780811801393 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wright, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wright, William on Aziomedia.com
Wright, William on Bachtobooks.com
Wright, William on Bookedfull.com
Wright, William on Bookelope.com
Wright, William on Booksbouquins.org
Wright, William on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, William on Buellys.com
Wright, William on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wright, William on Countlesspages.com
Wright, William on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wright, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, William on Eurolibros.com
Wright, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, William on Ginny6books.com
Wright, William on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, William on Heroicimage.com
Wright, William on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, William on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, William on Literatecat.com
Wright, William on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, William on Midtownscholar.com
Wright, William on Moremoes.com
Wright, William on Mybookstorename.com
Wright, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, William on Pagemaster-books.com
Wright, William on Pandy-books.com
Wright, William on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Wright, William on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, William on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, William on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, William on Scootersbookstore.com
Wright, William on Springystreasures.com
Wright, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, William on Superiortextsales.com
Wright, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, William on Vagabondbooks.com
Wright, William on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com