Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture/Decor
Art
Audiobooks
Automotive
Aviation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
History Military
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Language
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Media/Performing Arts
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Other
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Railroads
Religion
Schools/Colleges
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Tobacco
Travel
VHS
Weddings
Western
Women's Studies
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wright, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, William All the Pain That Money Can Buy : The Life of Christina Onassis
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1991 0671684590 / 9780671684594 1st Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Clean copy ! 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright, Nicolas Beautiful Castles of Britain
Gallery Books 1986 0831707410 / 9780831707415 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wright, Mabel Osgood Birdcraft,: A field book of two hundred song, game, and water birds,
MacMillan & Co 1936 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket 
Tight copy ! Previous owner gift note. Spine cloth faded. Foxing on endpapers only. 317 pages. 
Price: 6.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wright, Horace W. Birds of the Boston Public Garden: a Study in Migration
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1909 1st Printing. Hardcover Good 
Ex-Library, Usual Markings.. Nice Tight Attractive copy ! Green cloth, gold decor. 238 pages. Rear blank page removed. 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wright, William Born That Way : Genes, Behavior, Personality
Knopf 1998 0679430288 / 9780679430285 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 336 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smye, Marti D.; Wright, Lesley Corporate Abuse : How Lean and Mean Robs People and Profits
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated 1996 0028612906 / 9780028612904 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wright, Clifford A. Cucina Rapida: Quick Italian-Style Home Cooking
Hearst Books 1994 0688115322 / 9780688115326 1st Printing. Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation
Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation note. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 208 pages. 
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright DEATH BY DEGREES (Inspector Charlie Salter Novel)
Scribner 1993 0684196484 / 9780684196480 1st Printing. Hardcover New New 
Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 224 pages. 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, Eric Death of a Hired Man
Thomas Dunne Books 2001 0312268769 / 9780312268763 1st Printing. Hardcover Fine Fine 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 197 pages. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Ray Campbell; Michael Wright DK Art School: Introduction To Mixed Media, An
DK ADULT 1999 0789443023 / 9780789443021 Paperback Very Good 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 72 pages. 
Price: 116.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wright, L. R. Fall from Grace
Viking Adult 1991 0670831301 / 9780670831302 1st Printing. Hardcover New New 
Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 256 pages. 
Price: 16.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Morris, Wright Home Place
University of Nebraska Press 1968 0803251394 / 9780803251397 Paperback Very Good 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wright, Barton Hopi Kachinas : The Complete Guide to Collecting Kachina Dolls
Flagstaff, AZ, U.S.A. Northland Publishing 1990 087358161x / 9780873581615 Paperback Near Fine 
Nice copy. Previous owner name. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wright, Fred il Padrone Vi Ama
Aris Accornero 1972 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation
Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation note, with date. In ITALIAN. Labor cartoons. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 'Fred Wright (1907-1984), the best-loved and most admired American labor cartoonist of the 20th century, who for much of his career was associated with the United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America (UE). During a 45-year career that spanned the Great Depression and the Reagan era, Wright earned an international reputation. While supporting himself as a musician in Prohibition-era speakeasies, Wright studied with John Sloan at the Art Students League in New York. He became a full-time cartoonist in 1940, supplying cartoons to the National Maritime Union and other CIO unions. He joined the UE staff in 1949. He had a number of animated films and cartoon collections to his credit; his work for the UE NEWS was frequently reprinted in labor publications around the world.' 127 pages. 
Price: 85.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Morris, Wright In Orbit
University of Nebraska Press 1967 0803258305 / 9780803258303 Paperback Very Good 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 156 pages. 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mabie, Hamilton Wright; Will H. Low In the forest of Arden
Dodd, Mead and Co 1899 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket (as issued) 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light green cloth boards, beautiful, elaborate gold and green forest decor! Full page plates, many illustrated borders. Top edges gold gilt, other page ends rough-cut. Light general wear on boards. 5 pages. 
Price: 23.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wright, John C.; Judi Wright Lashnits Is Your Cat Crazy?: Solutions from the Casebook of a Cat Therapist
Howell Book House 1994 0026315912 / 9780026315913 Hardcover Fine Fine 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 227 pages. 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wright, Andrew Joyce Cary: A Preface to His Novels (An Informal Inquiry Illuminating a Great Contemporary Writer and His work)
Harper & Brothers 1958 2nd Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has wear at spine ends. 186 pages. 
Price: 26.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Whitney, Charles Allen; Frances W. Wright Learn to Navigate by the Tutorial System Developed at Harvard
Cornell maritime Press 1992 0870334263 / 9780870334269 Paperback Fine Fine 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 318 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wright, William Lillian Hellman: The Image, the Woman
Simon & Schuster 1986 0671526871 / 9780671526870 1st Printing. Hardcover Very Fine Near Fine 
Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wright, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wright, William on Aziomedia.com
Wright, William on Bachtobooks.com
Wright, William on Bookedfull.com
Wright, William on Bookelope.com
Wright, William on Booksbouquins.org
Wright, William on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, William on Booktastik.com
Wright, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, William on Buellys.com
Wright, William on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wright, William on Countlesspages.com
Wright, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, William on Ginny6books.com
Wright, William on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, William on Heavytail.com
Wright, William on Heroicimage.com
Wright, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, William on Literatecat.com
Wright, William on Magikaljourneys.com
Wright, William on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, William on Moremoes.com
Wright, William on Pagemaster-books.com
Wright, William on Pandy-books.com
Wright, William on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Wright, William on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, William on Pioneerbook.com
Wright, William on Prseitzstore.com
Wright, William on Readitagainhouston.com
Wright, William on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, William on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, William on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
Wright, William on Springystreasures.com
Wright, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, William on Superiortextsales.com
Wright, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, William on Thebookpixie.com
Wright, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wright, William on Vagabondbooks.com
Wright, William on Vedasbooks.com
Wright, William on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Wright, William on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.