Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Travel
VHS
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Walker, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Dime to Dance by

Walker, Walter 
Signed by Author on Half-Title page with Present 1983
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Signed by Author on Half-Title page with Presentation note, with date. Tight Clean copy ! 282 pages. Harpercollins 0060151455 / 9780060151454 
Price: 10.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries (Hardcover))

Mosley, Walter 
1996
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 300 pages. W. W. Norton & Company 0393039242 / 9780393039245 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Man Called White: The Autobiography of Walter White

White, Walter 
1948
Hardcover Good+; Good+. Moderate general wear. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 382 pages. The Viking Press B0020O6O4U 
Price: 52.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A Reporter's Life

Cronkite, Walter 
1st Edition. 1996
Hardcover Fine; Fine. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 400 pages. Knopf 0394578791 / 9780394578798 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A Time to Stand: The Epic of the Alamo

Lord, Walter 
1978
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 271 pages. Bison Books 0803279027 / 9780803279025 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 All Connected Now: Life in the First Global Civilization

Anderson, Walter Truett 
2001
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 320 pages. Westview Press 0813339375 / 9780813339375 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allan Forbes, 1874-1955

Whitehill, Walter Muir 
1956
Hardcover Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Limited edition Commemorative biography of bank president. With explanatory dedication/presentation slip still laid-in. 32 pages. Printed for Second Bank-State Street Trust Company by Rand P B0007HPTQQ 
Price: 12.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alston and the Dodgers : An Autobiography

Alston, Walter 
1st Edition. 1966
Hardcover Good; Very Good. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. 1st Printing. Tight copy! Doubleday New York B001300LQY 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Always Outnumbered, Always Outgunned

Mosley, Walter 
1st Edition. 1997
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 208 pages. W. W. Norton and Company 0393045390 / 9780393045390 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Appreciations: With an essay on style

Pater, Walter 
1890
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Clean copy ! Fourth thousand printed. Has 2 bookplates, 1 antique. Front hinge loosening. 274 pages. Macmillan B00104FGTU 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Architecture Boston

Whitehall, Walter Muir (Intro.) 
1982
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. 182 pages. Barre Publidhing 051752502X / 9780517525029 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arms and Men: America's Military History and Military Policy from the Revolution to the Present

Millis, Walter 
1967
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. 382 pages. Capricorn Books B0020NTZXS 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Art at work: The Chase Manhattan collection

Severinghaus, J. Walter; Dorothy C. Miller 
1984
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 333 pages. E. P. Dutton 0525242724 / 9780525242727 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Art in the Early Church

Lowrie, Walter 
1947
Hardcover Good; No Jacket. Ex-Lib(prestigious)Usual Marks. Nice Tight copy ! . pages. Pantheon Books B0006AR8R2 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Behold Me Once More The Confessions of James Holley Garrison

Merrill, James Holley With Walter Mcintosh; Editor Garrison; 14 B/W Photos (Illustrator) 
1954
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, small tears. 146 pages. Houghton Mifflin Co. B00190AJUQ 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Benjamin Britten: His Life and Operas

White, Eric Walter 
1983
Paperback Good; Moderate general wear. 9 text pages have pen underlining. 320 pages. Faber & Faber 0571119468 / 9780571119462 
Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Biographical and Critical Notices of Eminent Novelists ( The Miscellaneous Prose Works of Sir Walter Scott Volume 3)

Scott, Sir Walter 
1829
Leather Bound Good+; Full leather binding with decorative wood-like finish. Spine has faded gold bands and title. Moderate general wear. Moderate scattered foxing throughout. 344 pages. Articles on Samuel Richardson, Henry Fielding, Tobias Smollet, Richard Cumberland, Oliver Goldsmith, Samuel Johnson, Laurence Stern, Henry Mackenzie, Horce Walpole, Clara Reeve, Anne Radcliffe, Alain Rene Le Sage, Charles Johnstone, and Robert Bage. Wells and Lilly Boston, MA B002DWUSP0 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Biographical Memoirs By Walter Scott (The Miscellaneous Prose Works of Sir Walter Scott Volume 4)

Scott, Sir Walter 
1829
Leather Bound Good+; Full leather binding with decorative wood-like finish. Spine has faded gold bands and title. Moderate general wear. Moderate scattered foxing throughout. 301 pages. Wells and Lilly Boston, MA B002DWYS42 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Boston Statues

Whitehill, Walter Muir; Katharine Knowles (Photographer) 
1970
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 120 pages. Barre Publishers 0827170157 / 9780827170155 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Boston: A Topographical History

Whitehill, Walter Muir 
1968
Paperback Good-; Moderate general wear. Text pages have yellow highlighting. 339 pages. Harvard University Press 0674079515 / 9780674079519 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walker, Walter on Genethebookpeddler.com
Walker, Walter on Intertextuality.com
Walker, Walter on Mygenealogybooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com