Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Travel
VHS
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Books, Time-Life (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1863 Turning Point of the Civil War

Books, Time-Life (Editor) 
1998
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 320 pages. Time Life 0737000287 / 9780737000283 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 21 Days to Baghdad: Photos and Dispatches from the Battlefield

Magazine, Editors Of Time; Editors At Time Magazine 
2003
Hardcover Very Good; Near Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 176 pages. Time 1932273123 / 9781932273120 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 African Americans: Voices of Triumph : Creative Fire (African Americans, Voices of Triumph)

Books, Time-Life 
1994
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 256 pages. Time-Life Books 0783522584 / 9780783522586 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 All Time Family Favorites: Casseroles &One-Dish Meals

All Time Family Favorites Staff 
1995
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Tight Clean copy ! 128 pages. Publications International 0785313095 / 9780785313090 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 An Illustrated History of the Civil War

The Editors of Time-Life 
2000
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 454 pages. Time Life 073703162X / 9780737031621 
Price: 21.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Country Crafts: Creative Craft Projects, from Sewing to Woodworking (Time Life)

Books, Time Life 
1989
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 175 pages. Time Life Education 0809467704 / 9780809467709 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Desert Storm: The War in the Persian Gulf

Magazine, Time (Editor) 
1991
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 304 pages. Little Brown & Co (T) 0316851000 / 9780316851008 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fresh Ways With Fish and Shellfish (Healthy Home Cooking Series)

Books, Time Life 
1986
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 144 pages. Time Life Education 0809458160 / 9780809458165 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Friday Is Fish and Shrimp and Scallops and Crab and More (Everyday Cookbooks)

Books, Time-Life 
1995
Hardcover Very Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Tight Clean copy ! 128 pages. Time-Life Books 0809491907 / 9780809491902 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Great People of the 20th Century

Time 
1998
Hardcover Near Fine; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 186 pages. Time-Life Books 1883013348 / 9781883013349 
Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Healthy Home Cooking: Cakes

Editors Of Time-Life 
1995
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Brockhampton Press 186019026X / 9781860190261 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Money : Your Top Investing Moves for Retirement

Time-Life Books Editorial Staff 
1999
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Clean throughout ! Time, Incorporated Home Entertainemnt New York, NY 1883013186 / 9781883013189 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Official Souvenir Map New York World's Fair 1964 / 1965

Editors Of Time Life 
1965
Paperback Very Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light wear on cover.. Time Incorporated B0020O7T0I 
Price: 8.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Old Fashioned Christmas Designs, Crafts and Festive Foods

Staff, Time-Life Books Editorial (Editor) 
1999
Paperback Very Good; Crisp, clean throughout ! 238 pages. Time-Life Custom Publishing Alexandria, VA 0737011238 / 9780737011234 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Clipper Ships (Seafarers Series)

Allen, Oliver E.; Time-Life Staff (Editor) 
1979
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Firm Clean copy ! 176 pages. Time Life, Inc. 080942679X / 9780809426799 
Price: 7.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The East Indiamen (The Seafarers)

Russell Miller; Time-Life Staff (Editor) 
1980
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Firm Clean copy ! 176 pages. Time-Life Books 0809426919 / 9780809426911 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Peninsula (Voices of the Civil War)

Books, Time-Life (Editor) 
1997
Hardcover Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 168 pages. Time Life 0783547153 / 9780783547152 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Racing Yachts (The Seafarers)

Whipple, A. B. C.; Time-Life Staff (Editor) 
1980
Hardcover Near Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Firm Clean copy ! 176 pages. Time Life, Inc. 0809426943 / 9780809426942 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Wild West

Books, Time Life (Translator) 
1993
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 367 pages. Time Life Education 0446517615 / 9780446517614 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The World of Leonardo Da Vinci 1452-1519

Robert Wallace & The Editors Of Time-Life Books 
1966
Hardcover Very Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Tight Clean copy ! In slipcase. 192 pages. Time-Life Books B0020O4YTC 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Abooklegacy.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Abookstop.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Booksbythesea.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Ladylisabooks.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Riversedgebooks.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Springystreasures.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Starrcatbooks.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Sundialbooks.net
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Sweepadeal.com
Books, Time-Life (Editor) on Treasuredoldies.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com