Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
A Rare Book Room
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Maps
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Travel
VHS
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Guide to the Principal Sources for American Civilization, 1800-1900, in the City of New York: Manuscripts

Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. 
1960
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Nice Tight copy ! 453 pages. Columbia University Press B0012ZL0CE 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A reader's guide to fifty British plays, 1660-1900 (Reader's guide series)

Thompson, John Cargill 
1980
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 448 pages. Barnes & Noble 0389201391 / 9780389201397 
Price: 5.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A reader's guide to fifty British plays, 1660-1900 (Reader's guide series)

Thompson, John Cargill 
1980
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 448 pages. Barnes & Noble 0389201391 / 9780389201397 
Price: 5.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 An Introduction to Fifty British Plays, 1660-1900 (Pan Literature Guides)

Thompson, John Cargill 
1979
Paperback Good; Light general wear. 1 chapter has pen underlining. Text pages yellowing. Previous owner name. 448 pages. Macmillan 0330258672 / 9780330258678 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 And what's more

Mccord, David Thompson Watson 
Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation 1941
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation note, with date. McCord is best remembered for his poetry written for children. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 82 pages. Coward-McCann, Inc B0007E3Q3C 
Price: 34.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arriving in Delaware: The Italian-American experience

Thompson, Priscilla M 
1989
Paperback Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! No handwriting, no markings. 255 pages. The History Store and Italo-Americans United 0962430404 / 9780962430404 
Price: 76.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arriving in Delaware: The Italian-American experience

Thompson, Priscilla M 
1989
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Cver tip lightly bumped. 255 pages. The History Store and Italo-Americans United 0962430404 / 9780962430404 
Price: 67.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Atlantis Nearly Perfect: Palm Beach Version of the Lost City Developed By the Kintz Family, Forty Years

Thompson, Sandra 
Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation 2000
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation note. History of Atlantis City Florida, and the Atlantis Country Club golf course. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Deep blue cloth, silver lettering. 211 pages. RPI-Rudik Printing B001HV5MOK 
Price: 129.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Celestial Navigation

Thompson, Joseph E 
1986
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Captain Joe Thompson's cookbook method. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 180 pages. Crown Publishing Group 0679509658 / 9780679509653 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Centeola; and Other Tales

Thompson, Daniel Pierce 
1864
Hardcover Good-; Dark green blindstamped cloth with gold spine decor. Moderately worn. Front free end paper missing. Foxing on preliminary and ending pages. Some light scattered foxing on interior pages. 312 pages. Carleton B000NW70T4 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Debussy, man and artist

Thompson, Oscar 
1940
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has small tears. 395 pages. Tudor B000H1AA2A 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eugene Field, A Study in Heredity and Contradictions - Volumes I & II

Thompson, Slason 
1901
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). American writer and journalist, best known for his children's poetry and humorous essays. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Maroon cloth, gold decor, top page ends gold gilt. 346 + 349 pages. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York B000E91WF4 
Price: 23.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Excavations in the Athenian Agora 1953 (Hesperia. [Offprint])

Thompson, Homer A 
1954
Paperback Good+; Nice Tight Clean copy ! Cover tips bumped. plates+110 pages. American School of Classical Studies at Athens B0007I28YQ 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Festive Tarts

Thompson, Sylvia 
1996
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 119 pages. Chronicle Books 0811807207 / 9780811807203 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 History of Plymouth, Norfolk and Barnstable Counties Massachusetts in 3 Volumes

Thompson, Elroy S. 
1st Edition. 1928
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket. 1st Printing. Complete Set. Important work of Massachusetts History and Biography, in attractive, collectible condition ! 1652 pages total. Dark green half leather and cloth. Previous owner name on endpaper of volumes 2 + 3, else all pages clean ! Page ends sligntly tanning. 1652 pages. Lewis Historical Publishing Co. New York, NY B000LUSGN2 
Price: 191.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 History Of Plymouth, Norfolk And Barnstable Counties Volume 3 Only

Thompson, Elroy S.; Photographs (Illustrator) 
1928
Hardcover Good; No Jacket. Volume 3 ONLY, of 3 volumes. Moderate general wear. 448 pages. Lewis Historical Pub B0020NX6M4 
Price: 38.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Janácek: The Eternal Gospel; The Ballad of Blanik; etc. [Hybrid SACD]

Janacek, Leos (Composer); Ilan Volkov (Conductor); Glasgow Bbc Scottish Symphony Orchestra (Orchestra); Gweneth-Ann Jeffers (Performer); Adrian Thompson (Performer) 
2005
Audio CD Very Good; Excellent condition ! Hyperion UK 034571575179 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Locke Amsden, or, The schoolmaster: a tale

Thompson, Judge Daniel P 
1894
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket (as issued). Reprint edition. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Spine ends frayed. Undated. 301 pages. Lovell, Coryell & Co. B0012ZRY6U 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Man and the Winds

Rue, E. Aubert De La; Translated By Madge E. Thompson (Illustrator) 
1955
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, small tears, missing tiny chips. 206 pages. Philosophical Library B000NOYI7E 
Price: 5.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mrs. Fletcher's Eden

Thompson, Roy 
1975
Paperback Very Good; Brief sketch of personality and writing habits of North carolina historical writer Inglis Fletcher. Staplebound. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 56 pages. Chowan Herald B0006EQND8 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Agorabooks.net
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Alphabookworks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Bookbarnetc.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Booksliquidation.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Booksr4u.net
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Comoshops.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Gabookcompany.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Goodwillbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Highdiscountbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Just-us-books.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Magadhbookrus.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Massbaymedia.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Midtownscholar.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Nationwidetext.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Nomadestore.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Oldprintbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Phatpocket.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Readitagain1.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Russellbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Springystreasures.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Superiortextsales.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Tenbestbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Thebookbank.net
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Thebookhound.net
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Thecastlebookroom.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Thriftybooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Vagabondbooks.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Villagebookmarket.com
Carman, Arthur W. Thompson Harry J. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com