Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
A Rare Book Room
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Artworks
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Maps
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
spi
Spirituality
Sports
Travel
VHS
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Woman of Means

Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) 
1st Edition. 1950
Hardcover Good+; No Jacket. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 160 pages. Harcourt Brace B0006D7WF2 
Price: 47.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American Journal of Archaeology: Volume 101, Number 3 July 1997

Guy Bunnens; Dimitris Plantzos; Rabun Taylor; Kleiner, Fred S. (Editor) 
1997
Journal Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Articles - Guy Bunnens: Carved Ivories from Til Barsib; Dimitris Plantzos: Crystals and Lenses in the Graeco-Roman World; Rabun Taylor: The Aqua Alsietina, Naumachia Augusti, and the Transtiberim. Archaeological Institute of America Boston, MA B0020NUKWI 
Price: 19.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Caliban's Shore: The Wreck of the Grosvenor and the Strange Fate of Her Survivors

Taylor, Stephen 
1st Edition. 2004
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. W. W. Norton & Company 0393050858 / 9780393050851 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chaucer's England: Duncan Taylor (Living in England)

Taylor, Duncan Burnett 
1968
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Light general wear. 248 pages. Roy Publishers B0007ELVH0 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CINEMA EYE, CINEMA EAR: SOME KEY FILM-MAKERS OF THE SIXTIES.

Taylor, John Russell: 
1964
Paperback Good; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 294 pages. Hill & Wang B0000CM6ZO 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Country Gardens

Williams, Vaughan (Composer); Warlock (Composer); Delius (Composer); Grainger (Composer); Frank Bridge (Composer); Coleridge-Taylor (Composer); Coates (Composer); Elgar (Composer) 
1989
Audio CD Very Good; Excellent Clean copy ! EMI Records Ltd 077776252926 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dangerous Society

Taylor, Carl S. 
1989
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 161 pages. Michigan State University Press 0870132776 / 9780870132773 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Emma's Secret

Bradford, Barbara Taylor; Kate Reading (Reader) 
2004
Audio Cassette New; Unabridged. 8 cassettes. Crisp Clean copy ! In original shrinkwrap! 14 pages. Macmillan Audio 1559277955 / 9781559277952 
Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Favorite Recipes from the Kitchens of the Taylor & Great Western Wineries

Taylor Wine Staff 
1985
Binder Good+; Nice Tight Clean copy ! 172 pages. The Taylor Wine Co. New York B0012ZCP1E 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis Aquila Stout

Nadal, E.S. (Intro); Gen. John Meredith Read; Commander Henry C. Taylor 
1894
Hardcover Near Fine; Lime green cloth, gold decor, top page edges gold gilt, other edges rough-cut. Frontispiece portrait. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 116 pages. Memorial volume. Active in charitable works, Trustee of the Greenwich Bank for savings, director South Carolina railway, vice-president American Geographical Society, trustee NY Social Library, NY Institution for the Blind, Samaritan Home for the Aged, Supporter of the Union, special policeman in the NY draft riots. Proponent of the NY State Survey, a trigonometric survey of the State of New York. President of the Nicaragua Canal project. Contents: Introductory remarks; Francis Aquila Stout. A Study (biography); The Nicaragua Canal; Notices of the Press; Resolutions of Societies. The De Vinne press B003OL5H8M 
Price: 86.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Historical Sketch of The Grand Lodge of Massachusetts 1733-1958

Taylor, R.W. Earl 
1st Edition. 1958
Paperback Near Fine; 1st Printing. Staplebound. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. A brief history of the Massachusetts Lodge. Outline: Offspring of Mother Grand Lodge of England. Deputation to Henry Price in 1733, oldest Lodge in Western Hemisphere, St. John's Grand Lodge. Competition from St. Andrew's Grand Lodge. 1777 independence from England Lodge. 1809 union of Massachusetts Lodges. 1820 granting of statehood to Maine, loss of 31 Lodges.Intense Anti-Masonic storm engendered by the Morgan incident in New York State. Estalishment of Masonic Library, Museum, Masonic Home and Hospital. 14 pages. Grand Lodge of Masons in Massachusetts Boston, MA B007PYA1D0 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 home winemaker

Taylor 
1968
Hardcover Very Good; Good+. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name blotted out. 195 pages. Harper & Row B000LUPPH2 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hymns for Infant Minds, With an Analysis to Each

Taylor, Ann 
1831
Hardcover Good-; New editor, In this edition questions on each hymn have been added, communicating the meaning of the hymns. Black leather spine, gold decor, green paper covered boards with black lettering, publisher's ads on rear. Heavy general wear. Board tips rounded, paper boards soiled. Foxing ( age spots ) throughout. Front free endpaper torn and chipped. Previous owner names and gift notations. 108 pages. Designed to assist mothers and teachers in developing the infant mind. Dorr and Howland Worcester, MA B005FV3Y8Y 
Price: 19.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Lady Architects: Howe, Manning and Almy

Cole, Doris; Karen C. Taylor 
1990
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner gift notation. 145 pages. Three extraordinary architects of the early 20th century, pioneers in their field who combined new technology & traditional designs to create buildings still in use. Midmarch Arts Pr 1187675016 / 9781187675014 
Price: 44.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mourning Dress: A Costume and Social History

Taylor, Lou 
1983
Hardcover Fine; Near Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 327 pages. Unwin Hyman 0047460164 / 9780047460166 
Price: 90.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Parting the Waters: America in the King Years 1954-63

Branch, Taylor 
1988
Hardcover New; New. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! In original shrinkwrap! 1088 pages. Simon and Schuster 0671460978 / 9780671460976 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 PCR: A Practical Approach (Practical Approach Series)

Mcpherson, M. J. (Editor); P. Quirke (Editor); G. R. Taylor (Editor) 
1991
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner name. 280 pages. Relatively simple to perform, yet extremely diverse in its applications, polymerase chain reaction (PCR) has become an important tool in many areas of biomedical research. Oxford University Press, USA 0199631964 / 9780199631964 
Price: 46.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pocket guide to Alaska trees, (Agriculture handbook no. 5)

Taylor, R. F 
1950
Paperback Near Fine; Staplebound. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Blue paper, black pictorial decor. Fading around cover edges. 63 pages. U.S. Govt. Print. Off B0006EUYJC 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Second Wave: British Drama of the Sixties (An Eyre Methuen dramabook)

Taylor, John Russell 
1978
Paperback Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 228 pages. Methuen Publishing Ltd 0413454401 / 9780413454409 
Price: 21.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Sharks: Silent Hunters of the Deep

Taylor, Ron And Valerie (Introduction) 
1993
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 208 pages. Readers Digest 086438047X / 9780864380470 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Abookstop.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Agorabooks.net
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Allamericantextbooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Allbooksconsidered.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Alliedbookcompany.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Alphabookworks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Areadershaven.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Bookcastleonline.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Bookedfull.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Booknest.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Booknetwork.org
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Booksliquidation.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Directtext4u.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Earthlightbooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Elsworthhob.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Everybookintheworld.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Guthriebooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Hammondsbooks.net
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Jrbooks.biz
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Just-us-books.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Mylibrarymarket.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Nationwidetext.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Nomadestore.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Odonoghuebooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Phatpocket.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Raindogbooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Readitagain1.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Shop.abundatrade.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Superiortextsales.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Thriftybooks.com
Taylor, Peter; Margaret Bloy Graham (Illustrator) on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie