Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
A Rare Book Room
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Artworks
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Maps
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
spi
Spirituality
Sports
Travel
VHS
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ocean Spray Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 101 All-time Favorite Cranberry Recipes

Ocean Spray Staff 
1987
Pamphlet New; Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 36 pages. Ocean Spray B001908Q2E 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 2005 Boston Marathon Media Guide

Boston Athletic Association Staff 
2005
Binder Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 211 pages. Course and race info, features, 2004 Boston results, course records, race synopsis, Past champions, top performances, push rim wheelchair division, maps, individual data sheets for 17 elite athletes. Boston Athletic association B0020OB38W 
Price: 38.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Brief Description of the Chamberlain Collection of Autographs Now Deposited in the Public Library of the City of Boston

Chamberlain, Mellen; Boston Public Library Staff 
1st Edition. 1897
Leather Bound Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). 1st Printing. Deep red leather spine with gold lettering and lines. Boards covered with brown-toned (green specks) puddingstone motif paper. Light general wear. 63 pages. Boston Public Library Trustees B000WH68VQ 
Price: 86.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Collection of Mad Follies Also Blunders, Bombs and Other Acts of Idiocy From Past Issues.

Mad Magazine Staff 
1963
Paperback Good+; Moderate general wear. MISSING Bonus Mad Paperback Book Covers insert. 88 pages. E. C. Publications B002A18YQO 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Medieval Herbal

Chronicle Books LLC Staff 
1995
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Fine. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 67 pages. Chronicle Books 0811807932 / 9780811807937 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Across Alone: The Singlehanded Transpacific Race [VHS] [NTSC]

Invideo Productions Staff 
1998
VHS Very Good; Nice Clean copy ! Light general wear. On board footage with Ian Johnston, Mark Rudiger, Peter Hogg, Dan Newland, Peter chutterbuck. 8 cameras on board and 2 cameras off board. Invideo productions 
Price: 21.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Affinity Chromatography Principles and Methods

Pharmacia Fine Chemicals Staff 
1974
Paperback Very Good; Staplebound. Light general wear. Cover tip creased. 71 pages. Pharmacia Fine Chemicals Uppsala, Sweden B0020O2584 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Amazing Nature: Play-Hide-and-Seek

Staff 
2004
Hardcover Fine; Near Fine. Hundreds of large color wilderness photos with hidden insects and animals using natural camouflage. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 192 pages. Pan Asia Cultural Taipei, Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan 957720810X / 9789577208101 
Price: 57.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 American Portraits By John Singleton Copley

Copley, John Singleton ; Feld, Stuart P.; Hirschl & Adler Galleries Staff (Editors) 
1975
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Staplebound. 47 full page plates. Gallery catalog. Hirschl & Adler Galleries B000V5V81O 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Around the World Cookbook

Book Sales Staff 
1985
Hardcover Fine; Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 120 pages. Book Sales 0890098913 / 9780890098912 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Around the World With Language Stars!

Staff 
2003
Audio CD Very Good; Discs in excellent condition. Case has wear. 60 fun simple childrens songs in Spanish, French, German and Italian. Language Stars LLC B005DLCFJ0 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ARTform: Art + Form + Design 03 06 03: The International Fair for Dimensional Fine Art - March 6-11, 2003

International Fine Art Exhibitions Staff 
2003
Hardcover New; No Jacket (as issued). Crisp Firm Clean copy ! In plastic sleeve. Has additional pamphlet! International Fine Art Expositions B004COMTIQ 
Price: 51.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Catalogue of the Galatea Collection of Books Relating to the History of Woman in the Public Library of the City of Boston

Boston Public Library Staff 
1898
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). Dark green leather spine. Brown, black and iridescent green faux stone paper covered boards. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Boards have light edge wear. 34 pages. Catalogued by subject. 'I desire to give to the Boston Public Library a special cllection of books, now amounting to nearly one thousandand bearing on the general subject of the History of Woman...' Thomas Wentworth Higginson. Boston Public Library Trustees Boston, MA B0020NZAJG 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Catalogue of the Historical Collection and Pictures in Pilgrim Hall, Plymouth

Pilgrim Hall Staff 
1903
Paperback Good; Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name. Has pencil check marks. Front cover lower tip missing, page ends soiled. 66 pages. Pilgrim Hall Plymouth, MA B000NNX4IE 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Collections of the Massachusetts Archives: George Washington

Massachusetts Archives Staff 
2000
Paperback Near Fine; Brief descriptions of all documents relating to George Washington now in the Massachusetts Archives. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 151 pages. Massachusetts Archives B0012ZPH6O 
Price: 8.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Complete Book of Chocolate

Staff 
1st Edition. 1994
Hardcover Very Fine; Very Good. The essential reference for all aspects of cooking with chocolate. A superb source of utterly irresistible chocolate treats. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has tiny tear at top of spine. 160 pages. smithbooks Toronto, Canada 0886652855 / 9780886652852 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cooking and Traveling the Cape Cod Way

Alsum' Staff 
1972
Paperback Good+; Nice Tight copy ! Minor cover staining. 52 pages. leyden press B0012ZSVHQ 
Price: 3.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cooking with Beer (Adventures in Cooking Ser.)

Stover, Annette A.; Culinary Arts Institute Staff; 
1980
Paperback Very Good; Nice Firm Clean copy ! Frnt cover tip slightly clopped. 96 pages. Penguin Group New York, NY 0832606138 / 9780832606137 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cooking With Mickey Around The World

Walt Disney Staff 
2nd Printing. 1986
Binder Very Good; Nice Tight copy ! Disney World's restaurants most requested recipes ! Top page ends slightly soiled. 292 pages. Walt Disney Co. B000LUQO0Y 
Price: 6.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Crimes of Passion

Staff 
1983
Hardcover Near Fine; Near Fine. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Treasure Press 0907812287 / 9780907812289 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ocean Spray Staff on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on 86books.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Abookstop.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Agsllc.us
Ocean Spray Staff on Aldensbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Allamericantextbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Alliedbookcompany.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Alphabookworks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Avenuebookandco.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Bestmediadeal.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Birkittsbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Bookresq.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Booksliquidation.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Bookyahoo.net
Ocean Spray Staff on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Deansbookstore.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Gabookcompany.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Guthriebooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Jrbooks.biz
Ocean Spray Staff on Just-us-books.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Mahlerbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on My-lynx-associates.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Mylibrarymarket.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Myperfectbook.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Nationwidetext.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Pgbbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Promotionalbookservices.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Readitagain1.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Richardsonsbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Russellbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Superiortextsales.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Teachereditions4less.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Thebookbank.net
Ocean Spray Staff on Thriftybooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Trillionbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Weirdbooks.com
Ocean Spray Staff on Wiseowlbooks.net
Ocean Spray Staff on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie