Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Arts/Literature
Audiobooks
Automotive/Transportation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer Science
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Cryptography
DVD Video
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Journals
Judaica
Language/Reference
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Media/Performing Arts
Military History
Music CD
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Religion
Schools/Groups
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Travel
VHS
Western
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Midsommer Nights dreame ( the Old Spelling Shakespeare )

Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. 
1908
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). Special limited edition of 1000. Spelling of the best Quarto and Folio texts. The Shakespeare Library, I. Gollancz ( editor ). 96 pages. Vellum spine. Gold top page ends. Previous owner notes front blank page. Duffield & Co./ Chatto & Windus New York / London B00085BJDE 
Price: 23.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cymbeline

Shakespeare, William; Martin Solomon (Design); Isadore Seltzer (Illust.) 
1991
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). The 25th in a series of annual Shakespearean keepsakes for the friends of the publisher. Nice Tight Clean copy ! In slipcase. Square lime green slipcase and boards. Royal Composing Room co-publisher. Unpaginated pages. Horowitz/Rae Book Manufacturers New York, NY B0006OXSRW 
Price: 7.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Four Comedies: The Taming of the Shrew, A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Merchant of Venice, Twelfth Night (Bantam Classic)

Shakespeare, William; David Bevington (Editor); David Scott Kastan (Editor) 
1988
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 736 pages. Bantam Classics 0553212818 / 9780553212815 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry the Sixth Parts II and III (The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Volume XI) (Handy Edition Deluxe)

Shakespeare, William 
1901
Leather Bound Near Fine; Deluxe Limited Edition, only 1000 sets printed. Red-brown leather, gold spine decor, all page ends gold gilt, silk ribbon, marbled endpapers. 438 pages. Dana Estes & Company Boston, MA B002WHLZYY 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HENRY V: A Screen Adaption By Kenneth Branagh

Shakespeare, William 
1989
Paperback Near Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 128 pages. Chatto & Windus 0701135360 / 9780701135362 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King Lear (Signet Classics)

Shakespeare, William 
Revised Edition. 1998
Paperback New; Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 352 pages. Signet Classics 0451526937 / 9780451526939 
Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Love's Labour's Lost (The Yale Shakespeare)

Shakespeare, William; Wilbur Cross (Editor) 
3rd Printing. 1960
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Tight Clean copy ! 153 pages. Yale University Press B000WLV9UM 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Measure for measure; (The Yale Shakespeare)

Shakespeare, William 
1954
Hardcover Very Good; No Jacket (as issued). Blue cloth, gold lettering. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 131 pages. Yale University Press B0006ATQM2 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Othello, The Moor of Venice

Shakespeare, William; Gerald Eades Bentley (Editor) 
2002
Paperback Very Good; Light general wear. 83 pages. Bedford/St. Martin's 0312400241 / 9780312400248 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Poems of Shakespeare

Shakespeare, William; Peter Alexander; Alice Miller Parker (Illust.) 
1958
Hardcover New; No Jacket (as issued). Crisp Tight Clean copy ! In slipcase. 298 pages. Heritage Press New York, NY B000GU8H5Y 
Price: 30.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Richard the Third; Henry the Eighth (The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Volume XII) (Handy Edition Deluxe)

Shakespeare, William 
Limited/Numbered. 1901
Leather Bound Near Fine; Deluxe Limited Edition, only 1000 sets printed. Red-brown leather, gold spine decor, all page ends gold gilt, silk ribbon, marbled endpapers. 504 pages. Dana Estes & Company Boston, MA B002WHJNXO 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare Made Easy (Pt.1)

Shakespeare, William 
1984
Paperback Very Fine; Nice Firm Clean copy ! 240 pages. Nelson Thornes Ltd 009156431X / 9780091564315 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Complete Works of William Shakespeare All the Plays, All the Poems (Book Club Edition, Volume 1)

Shakespeare, William 
1970
Hardcover Very Good; Very Good. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Previous owner inkless stamp. Nelson Doubleday, Inc. B0012ZUU84 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The first part of King Henry the Fourth (The Yale Shakespeare)

Shakespeare, William 
4th Printing. 1961
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Blue cloth, gold lettering. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 169 pages. Yale University Press B0008A3964 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The first, second, and third parts of King Henry the Sixth (The Yale Shakespeare)

Shakespeare, William 
1923
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Blue cloth, gold lettering. 3 separate volumes, complete. Volume 1 is 3rd printing 1961. Volume 2 and 3 are 1st printing 1923. Perfectly matching volumes. Nice Tight Clean copies ! 160+166+149 pages. Yale University Press B0012ZS40K 
Price: 13.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Histories (Gift Classics)

Shakespeare, William 
1973
Hardcover Very Fine; No Jacket. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Brown faux leatherette, elaborate silver decor. 704 pages. Collins 0004246276 / 9780004246277 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The life of King Henry the Eighth (The Yale Shakespeare)

Shakespeare, William 
2nd Printing. 1959
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Blue cloth, gold lettering. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 166 pages. Yale University press: [etc., etc.] B00086XRAQ 
Price: 5.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The life of Timon of Athens, (The Yale Shakespeare)

Shakespeare, William 
1st Edition. 1919
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Blue cloth, gold lettering. 1st Printing. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 141 pages. Yale University Press B0006AI9KM 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Merry Wives of Windsor (Oxford Shakespeare)

Shakespeare, William; T. W. Craik (Editor) 
1990
Hardcover New; No Jacket (as issued). Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 256 pages. Oxford University Press, USA 0198129297 / 9780198129295 
Price: 56.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Merry Wives of Windsor (The Yale Shakespeare)

Shakespeare, William; George Van Santvoord (Editor) 
1922
Hardcover Fine; No Jacket (as issued). Nice Tight Clean copy ! Yale University Press 0300009232 / 9780300009231 
Price: 9.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Agelesspages.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Anovelideabooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Bennettbooksltd.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Bobsbookery.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Bookedfull.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Booksinrockford.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Booksliquidation.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Booktique.org
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Botanicalbay.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Bunkersbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on C2cbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Cangelawykoff.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Ceressnowbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Christinesbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Desktopmusic.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Gusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Harborbookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Lairdbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Literarycatbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Mediabusterbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Northamericanrarities.net
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Psychobabel.eu
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Sortfloorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Sundialbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Sweepadeal.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Thebookmiester.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Twintomes.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Vintage-books.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Wfsandercombe.com
Shakespeare, William; Furnivall, F. J. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookscene@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com