Bookstore

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Antiques Collectibles
Architecture/Decor
Art
Audiobooks
Automotive
Aviation
Beverages
Biography
Birds
Books on Books
Business
Chess
Children
Classics/Collectors Series
Computer
Cookbooks
Crafts Hobbies
Education/Social Sciences
Engineering
Fiction Antique
Fiction Modern
Folklore/Mythology
Games Amusement
Gardening/Agriculture/Botany
Gay
Genealogy
Health
History
History Military
Humor
Hunting Fishing
Language
Law/True Crime
Literature Non-Fiction
Magazines
Media/Performing Arts
Native American
Nautical
New England
Newspapers
Occult/Ghosts/UFO
Other
Parenting
Pets
Philosophy/Ethics
Poetry
Psychology
Railroads
Religion
Schools/Colleges
Science/Nature
Scientology
Self-Help
Spirituality
Sports
Tobacco
Travel
VHS
Weddings
Western
Women's Studies
Women's Topics

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ruth Webb Lee's Sandwich Glass Handbook
Ruth Webb Lee 1947 1st Printing. Paperback Good+ 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall Signed by Author on blank page with Greeting , w
Signed by Author on blank page with Greeting, with date. Light general wear. Has bookplate. 
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Jewish Justices of the Supreme Court Revisited: Brandeis to Fortas
American jewish Historical Society 1995 Hardcover New No Jacket (as issued) 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Special Limited Edition. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 142 pages. 
Price: 66.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 South Carolina Historical Magazine (Volume 95 Number 1 January 1994)
South Carolina Historical Society 1994 Journal Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 96 pages. Maxcy Gregg and his Brigade of South Carolinians at the Battle of Fredericksburg; Community Evolution and race Relations in Reconstruction Charleston, South Carolina; A Comment on 'The Slave Trade to Colonial South Carolina: A Profile'.; Reply; More Presbyterian Ecclesiastical Names and Places. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Londiniana: Or, Reminiscences of the British metropolis: including characteristic sketches, antiquarian, topographical, descriptive, and literary Volume II
Hurst, Chance, and Co 1829 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 16mo over 5.75 - 6.75'' tall 
With numerous fold-out illustrations and maps. Volume II ONLY, of 4 volumes. Ribbed leather spine and board tips. Marbled paper covered boards. Volume II has wear along board edges and spine ends. 312 pages. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Masterworks of Sicily (1978)
Finto di stampara nel mese 1978 Paperback Very Good 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 127 pages. 
Price: 36.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Historic Houses of Britain
Outlet 1984 0688034675 Hardcover Good Good L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Generally worn. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Naturaleza y vida en los Picos de Europa
INCAFO 1988 848538928X 2nd Edition. Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
In Spanish. Nice Tight copy ! Pen notations on front blank page. 192 pages. 
Price: 21.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Little Blue Book No. 174 Trial of William Penn
Girard, KS Haldeman-Julius Publ. Pamphlet Very Good 32mo over 4 - 5'' tall 
Scarce. Another title also has No. 174. Undersized paperback. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 
Price: 66.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 COMPLETE CATALOG OF 1,375 LITTLE BLUE BOOKS
Girard, KS Haldeman-Julius Publ. Pamphlet Very Good 32mo over 4 - 5'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! Undersized paperback. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Review of the Conference on Limitation of Armament July 10 1921- Feb. 3 1922
Boston, MA Boston Evening Transcript 1921 Softcover Very Good Elephant Folio over 15 - 23'' tall 
In connection with the Pacific and Far East Question. 4 large volumes, Parts 1 to 4. Light brown paper wrappers, black decor. 116 pages total. Missing: Part 5 February 3, 1922 to February 14, 1922 ( 26 pages ). 
Price: 45.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Log of the State Street Trust Company
Boston, MA State Street Trust Co. 1926 1st Printing. Paperback Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Detailed accounts. B+W Photos and drawings. 87 pages. White Canvas sail covers, black decor. Spine slihtly soiled. 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Great Chefs of Chicago
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A. Great Chefs Television & Publishing 1989 0929714032 Paperback Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Holy Wars
Franklin, MA, U.S.A. Gauntlet Books 2002 1881946150 1st Edition. Hardcover New 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! Halley's Comet and its effect on history. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The New England Quarterly Dec. 1992
Boston, MA The New England Quarterly 1992 Journal Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Historical review of New England Life and Letters. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Articles on Time and Work, Smith College landscape design 1871-1910, economic design of Walden, Rebecca Codman Butterfield's memoirs of Brook Farm, Henry Adams, Sir Charles Lyell, etc. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The New England Quarterly March 1991
Boston, MA The New England Quarterly 1991 Journal Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Henry James Sr. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The New England Quarterly Dec. 1990
Boston, MA The New England Quarterly 1990 Journal Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Historical review of New England Life and Letters. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Articles on mariner moral values, hawthorne's 'Blithedale Romance', Thomas Brattle and Scientific Provincialism, Jenry Adams and the Madonna, Roger William's legal discourse, etc. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The New England Quarterly Dec. 1989
Boston, MA The New England Quarterly 1988 Journal Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Historical review of New England Life and Letters. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Articles on Mary E. Wilkens Freeman, John Adams Autobiography, Henry James and the Civil War, loss of the schooner 'Amity', Henry Louis Gates, etc. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The New England Quarterly Sept.1988
Boston, MA The New England Quarterly 1988 Journal Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Historical review of New England Life and Letters. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Articles on Slave kidnapping charges 1839, Anna Hutchinson, Emerson, Charles Lowell, anti-slavery in Boston, Polish farmers, etc. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mauthausen 8. 8. 1938 5. 5. 1945
Vienna,austria Josef Steindl Pamphlet Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
In German. Concentration camp map plan with B+W photos and annotations. Nice Clean copy ! . 32 pages 32 pages. 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Konzentrationslager Gusen:
Vienna, Austria Kl Mauthausen/Unterkunft Gusen 1968 Pamphlet Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Kurze dokumentarische Geschichte eines Nebenlagers des KZ Mauthausen. In German. About Gusen concentration camp. B+W photos. 47 pages. 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Chilton's repair & tune-up guide, Chevrolet GMC vans, 1967-80 : Chevrolet G-10, G-20, and G-30, GMC G-1500, G-2500, and G-3500
Radnor, PA, U.S.A. Chilton Book Company 1980 0801969301 Paperback Good- 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Ex-Library, Usual Markings.. Page ends soiled. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide, Volvo, 1970 to 1980
East Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A. Nichols Publishing Company 1981 0801970407 Paperback Good+ 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Ex-Library, Usual Markings.. Nice copy. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide: Mazda Rx-7, 1979-1981
East Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A. Nichols Publishing Company 1980 0801970318 Paperback Good+ 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Ex-Library, Usual Markings.. Nice copy ! 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Unequal Access : Women Lawyers in a Changing America
Westport, CT, U.S.A. Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated 1984 0897890523 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 
Price: 13.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Tip of the Iceburg: Understanding Slogans and Sayings About Alcoholism, Drug Abuse, and
Dublin, NH Beech Hill Publ. 1987 Paperback Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 126 pages. 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Little Salads Cookbook
New York, NY, U.S.A. Smithmark Publ. 1996 0831773804 1st Printing. Hardcover Near Fine Good+ 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has small closed tear. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Cross Country Cuisine
ARt Gallery of Algoma Sault Ste. Marie, Canada 1979 Softcover Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Recipes for the ski lodge ! 160 pages. Spiral binding. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Irish Children's Names
Bath, United Kingdom Tara 1999 1902879007 Hardcover New New 16mo over 5.75 - 6.75'' tall 
Crisp,Firm, Clean copy ! 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Great Chefs of New Orleans (Vol. 2) (Great Chefs of New Orleans Ser.)
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A. Great Chefs Television & Publishing 1989 0929714016 Paperback Near Fine L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Clean copy ! 
Price: 4.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Great Chefs of New Orleans (Vol. 1) (Great Chefs of New Orleans Ser., Vol. 1)
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A. Great Chefs Television & Publishing 1989 0929714008 Paperback Near Fine L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Crisp, Clean copy ! 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Chinese Cooking
Zhaohua Publ. Beijing China 1983 1st Printing. Paperback Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Over 180 Authentic + interesting Chinese recipes, with techniques ! 169 pages. 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Official 1994 Eastern Kentucky University Football Media Guide
Eastern Kentucky University 1994 Pamphlet Fine 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Football yearbook. 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Cherry Bombs : Collection of Powerful Business Secrets
Boardroom Books 1998 Paperback Very Good L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Hundreds of short, useful tips for anyone in business ! 60 pages. 
Price: 7.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Foodarama Party Book
Kelvinator / Dutton 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Kelvinator Refrigerator Co.What to serve, what to do, at parties for all occasions. Clean throughout ! 128 pages. Jacket has edgewear, missing chips. 
Price: 9.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Grandma's Old Fashioned Molasses Recipes
Boston Molasses Co. 1930 Pamphlet Good 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall 
Company recipe book. 32 pages. Deepblue cover with a drawing of Grandma. Breads, griddle cakes, cookies, gingerbread, desserts,etc. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Arizona Highways Presents a Treasury of Arizona's Colorful Indians
Arizona Highways 1971 Magazine Good+ L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Many color photos . Approx. 80 pages. 1/2 of last page cut out. 
Price: 4.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 A Complete Concordance to Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures
Boston The First Church of Christ, Scientist 1961 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Including an index to the marginal headings and a list of scriptural quotations contained in that book as revised by the Eddy. Clean throughout ! Grey clothe with gold lettering. 619 pages. 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Mudville Diaries : A Book of Baseball Memories
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1996 0380726327 Paperback Near Fine 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Clean throughout ! Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The First Ladies Cook Book
Parent's Magazine Press 1969 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
1969. Clean throughout ! 228 pages. No exterior wear. Slight water wrinkling on rear index pages. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 ARAMCO and Its World : Arabia and the Middle East
Dhahran, Saudi Arabia ARAMCO 1981 2nd Printing. Hardcover Very Good Good L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Clean throughout ! 275 pages. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Recipes of the Five Brothers Volume III
Lipton 1998 0965588920 Hardcover Very Good 16mo over 5.75 - 6.75'' tall 
Tuscan family recipes to savor the flavor the flavor of Summer ! Crisp, clean throughout ! 42 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Recipes of the Five Brothers Volume III
Lipton 1998 0965588920 Hardcover Very Good 16mo over 5.75 - 6.75'' tall 
Tuscan family recipes to savor the flavor the flavor of Summer ! Crisp, clean throughout ! 42 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Home Planners' Most Popular Home Designs : 360 of America's Favorite Houses
Farmington, Mi Home Planners, Incorporated 1988 0918894638 Paperback Very Good L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Clean throughout ! Slight shelfwear on jacket. Front blank page missing, else As New. Attractive book ! 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Pasta (Little Guides Ser.)
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Weldon Owen, Incorporated 1999 1875137610 Paperback Fine 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall 
Pasta and sauce basics, recipes, photos. 320 pages. Clean throughout ! 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Salute to the Great American Chefs
White Plains, NY, U.S.A. Benjamin Company, Incorporated 1988 0875022332 Binder Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Clean throughout ! Benedictine Liqueurs Anniversary Cookbook. 
Price: 4.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Ireland-Our Island Home : An Aerial Tour Around Ireland's Coastline
Wilton, Ireland Collins Press 1997 1898256209 Hardcover Very Good Good+ L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Clean throughout ! 1/2 inch tear on jacket at spine. Previous owner return address sticker. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Guide to GAAS : Generally Accepted Auditing Standards
Fort Worth, TX Practitioners Pub. Co. 1998 0764603493 Paperback Fine L 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Clean throughout ! 
Price: 9.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The New Testament of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ
New York The American Bible Society 1842 Full-Leather Good 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall 
Plain boards. Translated out of the original Greek. Originally publshed 1816. 6th edition. Speckled foxing all pages. Previous name (Ann R. Emerson) on front pages. 371 pages. Last page missing corner. 
Price: 30.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Cathedrals
Great Western Railway 1924 1st Impression. Paperback Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Photos, illustrations, commentary, and attractive reproductions of their coats of arms. Ballantyne Press, 1926, 1st impression, 119 pages. Very Good condition, in wraps covered by an unremovable clear plastic cover protection. Ex-library, with usual library markings. Minor staining top page ends. 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Official Album Olympic Sports Montreal 1976
New York Sports Illustrated Little, Brown 1975 0316179329 1st Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good Folio over 12 - 15'' tall 
In English and French. Clean throughout ! 311 pages. 
Price: 11.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Volkswagen Service Repair Handbook : Beetle Super Beetle Ghia 1961-1972
Clymer 1973 Paperback Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Page ends have grease smudges. Interior of book is clean . 
Price: 6.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Getranke Der Welt : Das ABC Der Schonsten
West Germany Schweinfurter Tagblattdruckerei Hardcover Fine Good L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
In German. Large book on bartending, drink recipes! Previous owner name front blank page. 2 small tears to cover. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 America's Favorite Brand Name Holiday Recipes
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Publications International, Limited 1997 0785325220 Hardcover Fine No Jacket (as issued) L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Uses Brand Name food ingredients. Clean throughout ! 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 &Amp, Cynthia; Jerome Rubin Apricot Cookbook
Jerome Rubin 1974 0882780131 Paperback Fine 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 91 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 &Amp, Kurt Thomas; Kent Hannon Kurt Thomas on Gymnastics
Fireside 1980 0671255088 Paperback Very Good 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 223 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 &Amp, Lea; Perrins Lea &Perrins Appetizer, Soup, Main Dish, Vegetable, and Salad COOKBOOK
The Supermarket Book Company 1975 Hardcover Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall 
Recipes using Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 128 pages. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 &Amp, Miller; Berry The HILTON HEAD EXECUTIVE STAMINA PROGRAM
Scribner 1986 0892562927 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 227 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 &Amp, Phil Donahue; Company DONAHUE
Simon & Schuster 1980 0671252070 1st Printing. Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner stamp impression on front end page. 247 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 , A Housewife; Husmoder ; Anonymous Norwegian Danish and American Cookbook : Ny Norsk = Dansk Og Amerikanst Kogeog : In Danish + English
Chicago John Anderson Pub. 1905 Hardcover Good No Jacket (as issued) 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Scandanavian and American cookbook. Written in both English and Danish, rare. Pictorial cover, attractive book! 418 pages. Collected and prepared by a housewife. Illustrations of animal cuts on oxen, beef, pigs, veal, lamb. carving instructions. General cookbook, over 1,000 recipes, soups, appetizers, main courses, desserts, candies, beverages, cooking for the sick. Detailed recipes in Danish and English. Previous owner name, front and rear hinges loosening. Cover has moderate edgewear, interior text clean. Could use front + rear hinge repair to avoid further loosening. 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 , Akira Hojo; Toshinori Gamo , Masayuki Sawaragi Introduction to Oil Painting
Graphic-sha Publishing 1992 476610630X Hardcover Near Fine Good+ 10.75 x 8 x 0.5 
Nice Tight copy ! A few light brushes of paint on cover. 110 pages. 
Price: 5.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 , Bernard Engel; Patricia Julius , Editors A New Voice for a New People : Midwestern Poetry 1800-1910
University Press of America 1985 0819144525 Paperback Near Fine 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 131 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 , Bernardin De Saint-Pierre; Maurice Leloir (Illustrator) PAUL AND VIRGINIA - With a Biographical Sketch of the Author
D. Appleton and Company 1894 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 174 pages. 
Price: 28.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 , Blinn; Johna Fabulous Poultry & Game
New York, NY, USA Baronet Books 1983 Paperback Good+ 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy! Hen, chicken, duck, turkey, game birds. Food columnist + food editor Look magazine. Pages slightly tanning. 96 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 , Bob Cousy; Bob Ryan Cousy on the Celtic Mystique
Mcgraw-Hill 1988 0070133328 1st Printing. Hardcover Fine Near Fine 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 202 pages. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 , Bonamy Dobree; Edith C. Batho; Guy Chapman The Victorians and After 1830-1914: Literary History and Bibliography with a Chapter on Eonomics
New York, NY, USA Robert M. McBride 1938 1st Printing. Hardcover Very Good Good+ 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall 
Introductions to English and American Literature Volume 4. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Paper tanning. Jacket has edge wear, missing small chips. 371 pages. 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 , Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas Second Messiah
Barnes & Nobles 2000 0760720460 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Templars, The Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry. Nice Tight copy ! A few instances of highlighting. 259 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 , Dante Alighieri; Gustave Dore (Illust.) Dantes Purgatorio and Paradiso
Park South Books 1988 0917923235 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 455 pages. 
Price: 9.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 , Elizabeth Ahn Toupin; Suzanne Rogers The hostess cookbook;: Or, The lady who came to dinner; a cookbook for the wife who wants to be a guest as well as the hostess
Castle Books 1971 Hardcover Very Good Good+ 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 141 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 , Emile Erckmann; Alexandre Chatrian : Fiske, Ralph Browning The Count of Nideck
Boston, MA, USA L. C. Page 1897 2nd Printing. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket (as issued) L 4to over 9.75 - 12'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy! Adventure tale. Adapted from the French. Spine gold rubbed. Beige cloth boards. Black + gold + red decor. Top page ends gold-gilt! 377 pages. 
Price: 75.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 , Erick Aveline; Joyce Chargueraud Temporary Tattoos
Firefly Books Ltd 2001 1552096017 Paperback Fine 10.24 x 7.74 x 0.27 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 64 pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 , Frances Lockridge; Richard Lockridge Quest of the bogeyman
Lippincott 1964 1st American Printing. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall 
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 192 pages. 
Price: 12.30 USD